Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Butterfly Bush Pugster White
#3 Butterfly Bush Pugster White
#3 Butterfly Bush Pugster White

#3 Butterfly Bush Pugster White

Regular price
$52.99
Sale price
$52.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Buddleia 'SMNBDW'

Height: 2 feet

Spread: 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

Even with its compact size, the Pugster White Butterfly Bush still features full length flowers. Featuring long, pure white flowers in summer, dead-heading can keep this shrub blooming into the fall.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Summer Lilac