Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Butterfly Bush Miss Pearl - 3 Gal.
Butterfly Bush Miss Pearl - 3 Gal.

Butterfly Bush Miss Pearl - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$45.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Buddleia 'Miss Pearl'

Height: 5 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

A slightly more compact version of the large, gangly Butterfly Bushes, Miss Pearl features a mounded habit absolutely loaded with crisp white flowers all summer. Flowers attract butterflies, bees, and hummingbirds.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Summer Lilac