Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Buckthorn Fineline - 10 Gal.
Buckthorn Fineline - 10 Gal.
Buckthorn Fineline - 10 Gal.

Buckthorn Fineline - 10 Gal.

Regular price
$135.00
Sale price
$135.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rhamnus frangula 'Ron Williams'

Height: 7 feet

Spread: 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Description:

A rather attractive columnar garden shrub with finely cut foliage for an overall fine, wispy appearance, excellent for textural effect in a garden composition; very hardy, tough and adaptable; non-invasive as the seeds of this cultivar are not viable.

Other Names: Alder Buckthorn; Frangula alnus