Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#15 Arborvitae Green Giant
#15 Arborvitae Green Giant
#15 Arborvitae Green Giant
#15 Arborvitae Green Giant

#15 Arborvitae Green Giant

Regular price
$199.00
Sale price
$199.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Thuja plicata 'Green Giant'

Height: 25 - 40 feet

Spread: 12 - 20 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

A narrow pyramidal, dense habit makes it a popular choice for a larger screen or windbreak than the more compact Emerald Green Arborvitae. Dark green, scale-like foliage occurs on sprays that are on horizontal to slightly upright branches. May product small, upright, light brown seed cones.

Other Names: Western Red Cedar; Giant Arborvitae/Cedar