6" Monstera Ginny
6" Monstera Ginny
6" Monstera Ginny
6" Monstera Ginny
6" Monstera Ginny
6" Monstera Ginny
6" Monstera Ginny

6" Monstera Ginny

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Ginny Philodendron; Monstera Minima; Mini Split Leaf

Scientific Name: Rhaphidophora tetrasperma

Light: bright indirect to medium light – needs more light if the leaves are not fenestrated

Water: water thoroughly, keeping it consistently moist but not soggy – use a well draining soil mix

Care: provide support with moss pole or trellis; benefits from supplemental humidity – use a humidifier, pebble tray, or misting

Details: small vining plant with fenestrations