#3 Rose Pearlescent
#3 Rose Pearlescent

#3 Rose Pearlescent

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'RADfragwhite'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Pure white, double blooms occur all season long. When temperatures cool in autumn, the petals take on a slight blush tint. Dark green foliage provides the perfect backdrop. These flowers have a strong citrus scent and are a welcome addition to any cut flower arrangement. Petals can also be dried. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Shrub Rose