#3 Rose OSO Easy Italian Ice
#3 Rose OSO Easy Italian Ice
#3 Rose OSO Easy Italian Ice
#3 Rose OSO Easy Italian Ice
#3 Rose OSO Easy Italian Ice

#3 Rose OSO Easy Italian Ice

Regular price
Contact Store for Availability
Sale price
$59.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa x 'CHEWNICEBELL'

Height: 1.5 - 3 feet

Spread: 1.5 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to November

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

OSO Easy Italian Ice was named the 2021 National Rose of the Year for not only its flower colors, but also its easy-care habit once established. The orange buds open to soft yellow semi-double flowers with pink blushed margins. Colors will also change based on the temperature, showing a wider range when nighttime temperatures were cooler. Blooming all season long, this shrub does not require any deadheading. Shape each spring as new growth emerges. Flowers can be cut and enjoyed fresh or dried.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Landscape Rose; Shrub Rose