#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tuff Stuff Red
#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tuff Stuff Red
#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tuff Stuff Red

#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tuff Stuff Red

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea serrata 'SMNMAKSTR'

Height: 2 - 3 feet

Spread: 2 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Tuff Stuff Red blooms on both old and new wood, all summer long. Lacecap flowers are deep pink to red in color. Mountain Hydrangeas should only have spent blooms removed, dead and broken branches pruned out, and lightly shaped in the spring.

Other Names: Reblooming Mountain Hydrangea