#1 Jacob's Ladder Stairway to Heaven
#1 Jacob's Ladder Stairway to Heaven
#1 Jacob's Ladder Stairway to Heaven
#1 Jacob's Ladder Stairway to Heaven
#1 Jacob's Ladder Stairway to Heaven

#1 Jacob's Ladder Stairway to Heaven

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Polemonium reptans 'Stairway to Heaven'

Height: 12 - 18 inches

Spread: 8 - 16 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: April to June

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Stairway to Heaven features green and white foliage all season long. It is tinged in pink in spring or when the temperatures are cooler. Planted in a moist, shady site, it rewards you with stunning light blue bell-shaped blossoms. Cutting back growth by a third after flowering finishes will help promote a rebloom. This plant variety is a nativar.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Creeping Jacob's Ladder; Greek Valerian