Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Black Eyed Susan Goldsturm - 1 Gal
Black Eyed Susan Goldsturm - 1 Gal
Black Eyed Susan Goldsturm - 1 Gal

Black Eyed Susan Goldsturm - 1 Gal

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii 'Goldsturm'

Height: 36 inches

Spacing: 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

Goldsturm Black Eyed Susan has masses of beautiful yellow daisy flowers with dark brown eyes at the ends of the stems from mid summer to mid fall, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its serrated pointy leaves remain dark green in color throughout the season. The fruit is not ornamentally significant.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Goldstrum