Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hibiscus Berry Awesome  - 3 Gal.
Hibiscus Berry Awesome  - 3 Gal.
Hibiscus Berry Awesome  - 3 Gal.

Hibiscus Berry Awesome - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$39.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hibiscus 'Summerific Berry Awesome'

Height: 4 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Featuring large, 7-8" pink blooms, Berry Awesome loves the sun and heat. Dark green foliage produces a large shrub each year, and this water-loving perennial is a huge pollinator!

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Other Names: Rose Mallow; Dinner Plate Hibiscus; Perennial Hibiscus

 

**Please note these plants may be small in orders fulfilled before mid-late June. If this is a concern, please let your local garden center know, and we can fulfill the order in a few weeks' time.